IS IT VEGAN?

Are COBBLESTONE BAKERY, NEW YORK'S ORIGINAL BLACK & WHITE COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour niacin reduced iron thiamon mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar soybean oil eggs corn syrup cocoa alkali palm oil whey salt mono- and diglycerides leaving wheat gluten nonfat milk soy lecithin guar gum calcium carbonate xanthan gum agar natural artificial flavors

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamon mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, eggs, corn syrup, cocoa processed with alkali, palm oil, whey (milk), salt, mono- and diglycerides, leaving (baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate), wheat gluten, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, guar gum, calcium carbonate, xanthan gum, agar, natural & artificial flavors.

UPC

745703570312
Created by Steve