IS IT VEGAN?
Is COBBLESTONE BAKERY, RED VELVET TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE COVERED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
food starch modified
canola oil
wheat flour
gluten
mono
diglycerides
salt
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
mono calcium phosphate
natural flavors
chocolate
eggs
water
soybean oil
cream cheese
corn syrup
egg whites
cocoa powder
vegetable shortening
red color
butter
vanilla flavor
vanilla
pineapple flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, wheat flour, food starch modified, canola oil, wheat, gluten, mono & diglycerides, salt, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, mono calcium phosphate, natural flavors, chocolate, eggs, water, soybean oil, cream cheese, corn syrup, egg whites, cocoa powder, vegetable shortening, red color, butter & vanilla flavor, vanilla, salt, pineapple flavor
UPC
745703005517
Created by
Steve