IS IT VEGAN?
Is COCOA BISCUITS FILLED WITH MILK CHOCOLATE AND CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
cream
sugar
palm oil
milk powder
soy lecithin
natural flavor
sugar
cocoa butter
cocoa mass
cocoa solids
cocoa powder
glucose syrup
egg
salt
sodium hydrogen carbonate
ammonium hydrogen carbonate
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, cream (sugar, palm oil, milk powder, soy lecithin, natural flavor, palm oil, sugar, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, soy lecithin, natural flavor, cocoa solids), cocoa powder, milk powder, glucose syrup, egg, salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin, sodium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate
UPC
853240003382
Created by
Steve