IS IT VEGAN?
Is COCOA CHIP OAT CRACKERS BABY FOOD, COCOA CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
organic whole oat flour
organic sugar
organic palm oil
organic invert sugar syrup
sugar
rice syrup
degermed corn grits
tapioca starch
palm oil
alkali
tricalcium phosphate
organic flavors
organic cashew flour
organic pecan flour
baking soda
organic pistachio flour
organic hazelnut flour
organic walnut flour
organic peanut flour
organic sunflower lecithin
organic almond flour
organic sesame flour
organic egg powder
organic soy powder
salmon
shrimp
cod
organic wheat gluten
organic milk protein concentrate
salt
mixed tocopherols
Full Ingredient List
organic whole oat flour, organic sugar, organic palm oil, organic invert sugar syrup, chocolate flavored bits (sugar, rice syrup, degermed corn grits, tapioca starch, palm oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], tricalcium phosphate), organic flavors, organic cashew flour, organic pecan flour, baking soda, organic pistachio flour, organic hazelnut flour, organic walnut flour, organic peanut flour, organic sunflower lecithin, organic almond flour, organic sesame flour, organic egg powder, organic soy powder, salmon, shrimp, cod, organic wheat gluten, organic milk protein concentrate, salt, mixed tocopherols (added to preserve freshness).
UPC
857396007522
Created by
Steve