IS IT VEGAN?

Is COCONUT ALMOND PASTE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

almonds sugar dextrose syrup coconut water potassium sorbate natural flavoring alpha-tocopherol

Full Ingredient List

almonds, sugar, dextrose syrup (wheat), coconut, water, potassium sorbate (0.15% preservative), natural flavoring, alpha-tocopherol (antioxidant).

UPC

070650007070
Created by Steve