IS IT VEGAN?

Is COCONUT CREAM CANDY, COCONUT vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar coconut water polysorbate 60 sorbitan monostearate salt propylene glycol alginate mono dyglycerides citric acid guar gum locust bean gum sodium benzoate

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: sugar, coconut cream (coconut, sugar, water, polysorbate 60, sorbitan, monostearate, salt, propylene glycol alginate, mono & dyglycerides (as emulsifiers), citric acid, guar gum, locust bean gum), water, sodium benzoate.

UPC

015245156191
Created by Steve