IS IT VEGAN?
Is COCONUT CULTURED ALMONDMILK, COCONUT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
almondmilk
peach
pineapple
natural coconut flavor
tapioca
citric acid
organic rice starch
organic locust bean gum
pectin
6 active cultures
Full Ingredient List
almondmilk (filtered water and almonds), fruit juice concentrate (peach, pineapple), natural coconut flavor, tapioca, citric acid, organic rice starch, organic locust bean gum, pectin, 6 active cultures.
UPC
081146026253
Created by
Steve