IS IT VEGAN?
Is COCONUT GINGER NOODLES, COCONUT GINGER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
maltodextrin
red bell pepper
sugar
dextrose
soybean oil
rapeseed oil
soybean oil
galangal powder
chili powder
ginger powder
kaffir lime leaf powder
potassium chloride
lemongrass
silicon dioxide
citric acid
spring onion flakes
yeast extract
turmeric
coconut
glucose syrup
mono and diglyceride
dipotassium phosphate
rice flour
water
modified tapioca starch
Full Ingredient List
sauce: salt, maltodextrin, red bell pepper, sugar, dextrose, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soybean, rapeseed oil), soybean oil, galangal powder, chili powder, ginger powder, kaffir lime leaf powder, potassium chloride, lemongrass, silicon dioxide (anti-caking), citric acid, spring onion flakes, yeast extract, turmeric (for color). coconut milk powder: coconut, glucose syrup (tapioca), mono and diglyceride (an emulsifier), dipotassium phosphate (a stabilizer), silicon dioxide (to prevent caking). herb sachet: thai coriander leaf rice noodles: rice flour, water, modified tapioca starch.
UPC
070650800787
Created by
Steve