IS IT VEGAN?
Is COCONUT GINGER RICE, COCONUT GINGER vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
jasmine rice
coconut
glucose syrup
mono and diglyceride
dipotassium phosphate
silicon dioxode
salt
soybean oil
rapeseed oil
red bell pepper
sugar
dextrose
soybean oil
galangal powder
chili powder
ginger powder
kaffir lime leaf powder
lemongrass
citric acid
silicon dioxide
spring onion flakes
yeast extract
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
rice: jasmine rice. coconut milk powder: coconut, glucose syrup (tapioca), mono and diglyceride (an emulsifier), dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxode (to prevent caking). seasoning: salt, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soybean, rapeseed oil), red bell pepper, sugar, dextrose, soybean oil, galangal powder, chili powder, ginger powder, kaffir lime leaf powder, lemongrass, citric acid, silicon dioxide, spring onion flakes, yeast extract, turmeric.
UPC
070650800312
Created by
Steve