IS IT VEGAN?

Is COCONUT PECAN COOKIES, COCONUT PECAN vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar coconut enriched wheat flour soybean oil palm oil water salt mono and diglycerides,soy lecithin natural flavor annatto color vitamin a palmitate pecans invert sugar water eggs butter n a flavoring modified food starch whey protein salt,baking soda,soy lecithin,guar gum

Full Ingredient List

sugar coconut, enriched wheat flour (bleached wheat flour,niacin,reduced iron,thiamine mononitrate,riboflavin and folic acid), o trans fat palm soy blend margarine (soybean oil and/or palm oil water salt mono and diglycerides,soy lecithin, natural flavor annatto color vitamin a palmitate), pecans invert sugar water eggs (pasteurized) butter n & a flavoring modified food starch whey protein salt,baking soda,soy lecithin,guar gum

UPC

041288788488
Created by Steve