IS IT VEGAN?
Is COCONUT TOASTED CORN CRISPS, COCONUT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
coconut
pre-cooked white corn flour
cane sugar
water
alcohol
sugar
vanilla bean extractivities
cinnamon
citric acid and vitamin e
to preserve freshness
Full Ingredient List
coconut, pre-cooked white corn flour, cane sugar, yellow corn meal sunflower oil kosher salt vanilla extract (water, alcohol (35%), sugar, vanilla bean extractivities). cinnamon, citric acid and vitamin e (tocopherol) to preserve freshness.
UPC
860493002277
Created by
Steve