IS IT VEGAN?
Are COCONUT WAFERS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
hydrogenated and interesterified soybean oil and palm oil
tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants or refined palm oil
tbhq
bha
bht and citric acid as antioxidants
wheat flour
corn starch or yuca starch
salt
emulsifier
leavening
artificial flavor and acidulant citric acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, vegetable oil (may contain one or more of the following: hydrogenated and interesterified soybean oil and palm oil with tbhq and citric acid as antioxidants or refined palm oil with tbhq, bha, bht and citric acid as antioxidants), wheat flour, corn starch or yuca starch, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin), leavening (sodium bicarbonate), artificial flavor and acidulant citric acid.
UPC
041331050104
Created by
Steve