IS IT VEGAN?

Is COCONUT WATER WITH PULP vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

young coconut juice water sugar young coconut pulp citric acid as acidity regulators potassium metabisulphite as preservative

Full Ingredient List

young coconut juice (80%), water, sugar, young coconut pulp, citric acid (e330) as acidity regulators, potassium metabisulphite (e224) as preservative.

UPC

041331027878
Created by Steve