IS IT VEGAN?

Is COFFEE CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour malted barley flour cultured pasteurized light cream nonfat milk enzymes soybean oil ground lemon peel lemon oil modified corn starch buttermilk solids baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate natural flavor mono and diglycerides sea salt xanthan gum turmeric

Full Ingredient List

sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), eggs sour cream (cultured pasteurized light cream, nonfat milk, enzymes), soybean oil, sugared lemon (ground lemon peel, sugar, lemon oil), modified corn starch, buttermilk solids, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), natural flavor, mono and diglycerides, sea salt, xanthan gum, enzymes, turmeric (for color).

UPC

077890384213
Created by Steve