IS IT VEGAN?
Is COFFEE CAKE WITH GREEK YOGURT BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
eggs
sugar
water
polydextrose
soybean oil
corn syrup
corn cereal
food starch-modified
cinnamon
glycerin
invert sugar
whey protein concentrate
dried greek yogurt
beta-carotene
blue 2
canola oil
citric acid
corn syrup solids
dextrose
gellan gum
guar gum
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
interesterified soybean oil
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium aluminum phosphate
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
palm oil
pea fiber
polysorbate 60
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
propylene glycol
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
red 40
salt
sodium stearoyl lactylate
soy lecithin
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), eggs, sugar, water, polydextrose, soybean oil, cinnamon bits (sugar, corn syrup, corn cereal, food starch-modified, cinnamon, soybean oil), glycerin, corn syrup, invert sugar, whey protein concentrate, dried greek yogurt (cultured nonfat milk), contains 2% or less of: beta-carotene (color), blue 2, canola oil, citric acid, corn syrup solids, dextrose, food starch-modified, gellan gum, guar gum, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, hydrogenated soybean oil, interesterified soybean oil, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, palm oil, pea fiber, polysorbate 60, preservatives (citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, red 40, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin, xanthan gum.
UPC
029519243203
Created by
Steve