IS IT VEGAN?
Is COFFEE-MATE, LITE COFFEE CREAMER, THE ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup solids
coconut
palm kernel
soybean
dipotassium phosphate
sodium caseinate
color added mono- and diglycerides
sodium aluminosilicate
sugar
artificial flavor
annatto color
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup solids, hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut and/or palm kernel and/or soybean), less than 2% of dipotassium phosphate, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative)**, color added mono- and diglycerides, sodium aluminosilicate, sugar, artificial flavor, annatto color.
UPC
050000301324
Created by
Steve