IS IT VEGAN?
Are COFFEE WAFERS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
vegetable fat
wheat flour
dextrose
sugar
wheat starch
vegetable oil
rapeseed lecithin
magnesium stearate
caramel
0
of which coffee
whey powder
salt
Full Ingredient List
vegetable fat, wheat flour, dextrose, sugar, wheat starch, vegetable oil, emulsifiers: rapeseed lecithin (322), magnesium stearate (470b), color: caramel (150a), mocha extract (0.6%, of which 44% coffee), whey powder, salt.
UPC
8710476805499
Created by
Steve