IS IT VEGAN?
Is COLD BREW COFFEE BARS WITH PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
coffee shell water
milk
coffee
cane sugar
chicory
carob bean gum
guar gum
carrageenan
natural chocolate flavor
ice cream center milk
cream
natural vanilla flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Full Ingredient List
coffee shell water, milk, *coffee, *cane sugar, chicory, natural stabilizer (carob bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), natural chocolate flavor, ice cream center milk, cream, *cane sugar, natural stabilizer (carob bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan) natural vanilla flavor, natural peppermint flavor.
UPC
859567006044
Created by
Steve