IS IT VEGAN?
Is COLE SLAW DRESSING vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
whole eggs
vinegar
water
egg yolks
salt sugar
lemon juice
natural flavors
calcium disodium
edta used to protect quality
salt
white pepper
sugar
distilled vinegar reduced
water to acidity
Full Ingredient List
mayonnaise (soybean oil, whole eggs, vinegar, water, egg yolks, salt sugar, lemon juice, natural flavors, calcium disodium, edta used to protect quality) salt, white pepper, sugar, vinegar (distilled vinegar reduced with water to 4% acidity).
UPC
723080000028
Created by
Steve