IS IT VEGAN?
Is COLMAN'S OF NORWICH, BEEF BOURGUIGNON vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn starch
salt
tomato puree powder
natural flavoring
yeast extract
spices
mustard seed
garlic
pepper
sugar
wheat flour
barley malt extract
parsley
vegetable oil
wine vinegar extract
Full Ingredient List
corn starch, salt, tomato puree powder (10%), natural flavoring, yeast extract, spices (2.3%) (mustard seed, garlic, pepper), sugar, wheat flour, barley malt extract, parsley, vegetable oil (palm), wine vinegar extract.
UPC
5000147026685
Created by
Steve