IS IT VEGAN?
Is COLOMBA CLASSICA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
orange peels
glucose-fructose syrup
sugar
citric acid
butter
fresh eggs
egg white
rice flour and rice starch
hazelnut flour and hazelnut paste
almonds flour
sunflower oil
flavours
sugar grains
fresh egg yolk
natural yeast
almonds
milk
glucose sirup
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids
salt
flavourings
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, candied orange peels (orange peels, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, acidity regulator: citric acid), butter (milk), fresh eggs, icing 10% (sugar, egg white, rice flour and rice starch, hazelnut flour and hazelnut paste, almonds flour, sunflower oil, flavours), sugar, sugar grains, fresh egg yolk, natural yeast (wheat), almonds, milk, glucose sirup, emulsifiers: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, salt, flavourings.
UPC
8008315700013
Created by
Steve