IS IT VEGAN?
Is COLOMBA EASTER CAKE WITHOUT CANDIED ORANGE PANDORATA, ORANGE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soft wheat flour
butter
glaze
sugar
fresh egg white
rice flour
flour apricot seeds
starch modified
flavourings
fresh eggs
fresh egg yolk
natural yeast
granulated sugar
sicilian honey
inverted sugar
ground orange peel
lemon juice concentrate
mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids
cocoa butter
powdered skimmed milk
salt
natural vanilla flavouring
icing sugar bag
wheat starch
Full Ingredient List
soft wheat flour, butter, glaze (14%) (sugar, fresh egg white, rice flour, flour apricot seeds, starch modified, flavourings), sugar, fresh eggs, fresh egg yolk, natural yeast (contains wheat flour), granulated sugar (3%), sicilian honey, inverted sugar, orange puree (ground orange peel, sugar, lemon juice concentrate), emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, cocoa butter, powdered skimmed milk, salt, natural vanilla flavouring, icing sugar bag (4%) (sugar, wheat starch, flavourings).
UPC
8030525000836
Created by
Steve