IS IT VEGAN?

Is COLOMBIAN EMPANADAS, BEEF vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potatoes yellow corn shredded beef tomatoes green onions beef broth garlic coriander bell peppers corn starch salt rendered beef fat and hydrogenated soybean cottonseed oil maltodextrin sugar hydrolyzed soy protein dextrose caramel color monosodium glutamate natural flavoring onion powder spices disodium inosinate disodium guanylate cumin rice starch pepper natural garlic natural color dehydrated garlic turmeric fd&c yellow no 5 essential garlic oil and cumin browned in palm oil

Full Ingredient List

potatoes, yellow corn, shredded beef, tomatoes, green onions, beef broth, garlic, coriander, bell peppers, corn starch, salt, beef base (salt, rendered beef fat and hydrogenated soybean and/or cottonseed oil, maltodextrin [from corn], sugar, hydrolyzed soy protein, dextrose, caramel color, monosodium glutamate, natural flavoring, onion powder, garlic, spices, disodium inosinate, and disodium guanylate), seasoning mix (cumin, corn starch, rice starch, pepper, salt, natural garlic, natural color [annatto], dehydrated garlic, turmeric, fd&c yellow no. 5, essential garlic oil) and cumin. browned in palm oil.

UPC

041331093712
Created by Steve