IS IT VEGAN?
Is COLOMBIAN EMPANADAS, CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
yellow corn
shredded chicken
tomatoes
green onions
chicken broth
garlic
coriander
bell peppers
corn starch
salt
monosodium glutamate
chicken fat
palm oil
corn starch
soy lecithin
dehydrated chicken stock
onion powder
whey
dextrose
autolyzed yeast
extract
turmeric
soy lecithin
spices
caramel color
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
citric acid
tartaric acid
natural flavors
cumin
rice starch
pepper
natural garlic
natural color
dehydrated garlic
fd&c yellow no
5
essential garlic oil
and cumin
browned in palm oil
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, yellow corn, shredded chicken, tomatoes, green onions, chicken broth, garlic, coriander, bell peppers, corn starch, salt, chicken base (salt, monosodium glutamate, chicken fat, palm oil, hydrolyzed protein [corn, soy], dehydrated chicken stock, onion powder, whey, dextrose, autolyzed yeast, extract, turmeric [color], soy lecithin, spices, caramel color, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, citric acid, tartaric acid, natural flavors), seasoning mix (cumin, corn starch, rice starch, pepper, salt, natural garlic, natural color [annatto], dehydrated garlic, turmeric, fd&c yellow no. 5, essential garlic oil) and cumin. browned in palm oil.
UPC
041331093736
Created by
Steve