IS IT VEGAN?
Are COLOMBIAN STYLE RED BEANS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
beans
tomato
pumpkin
salt
sodium phosphate
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
sugarand or smoke flavoring
chicken meat natural chicken juices
autolyzed yeast extract
chicken fat
sugar
dried whey
flavorings
natural flavor
xantham gum
extractives of turmeric
onion
natural flavorings
Full Ingredient List
water, beans, tomato, pumpkin, bacon (cured with: water, salt, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, may contain: sugarand or smoke flavoring), chicken flavor (chicken meat including natural chicken juices, autolyzed yeast extract, chicken fat, sugar, salt, dried whey, flavorings, natural flavor, xantham gum, extractives of turmeric), salt, sugar, onion, natural flavorings.
UPC
041331020718
Created by
Steve