IS IT VEGAN?

Is COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour sugar whole wheat flour baking soda calcium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate soy flour dextrose soybean oil modified wheat starch salt buttermilk lactic acid guar gum

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, whole wheat flour, leavening (baking soda, calcium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), soy flour, dextrose, soybean oil, modified wheat starch, salt, buttermilk, lactic acid, guar gum.

UPC

041449002972
Created by Steve