IS IT VEGAN?

Is COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour sugar dextrose baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate soybean oil defatted soy flour salt buttermilk sodium stearoyl lactylate

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), sugar, dextrose, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), soybean oil, defatted soy flour, salt, buttermilk, sodium stearoyl lactylate.

UPC

041449001753
Created by Steve