IS IT VEGAN?

Is COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour dextrose palm oil iron natural and artificial flavors citric acid cellulose gum blue 2 red 40 blue 1 sugar baking soda monocalcium phosphate soybean oil salt natural and artificial flavors

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), imitation blueberry pieces (dextrose, palm oil, enriched bleached flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], natural and artificial flavor, citric acid, cellulose gum, blue 2, red 40, blue 1), sugar, dextrose. less than 2% of: baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, soybean oil, salt, natural and artificial flavors.

UPC

041449001289
Created by Steve