IS IT VEGAN?
Is COMPLETE PANCAKE MIX PROTEIN, BUTTERMILK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
ascorbic acid
wheat protein isolate
sugar
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
dextrose
salt
soybean oil
buttermilk
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid), wheat protein isolate, sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, salt, soybean oil, buttermilk, natural flavor.
UPC
041449472829
Created by
Steve