IS IT VEGAN?

Is Comvita Manuka Honey Lozenges Aniseed Flavour 12 Lozenges 54g vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar glucose syrup umf 10+ manuka honey propolis tincture natural flavour

Full Ingredient List

sugar, glucose syrup, umf 10+ manuka honey, propolis tincture, natural flavour

UPC

9400501003233
Created by Steve