IS IT VEGAN?
Is CONDENSED CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chicken broth
semolina
whole egg
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
folic acid
cooked white chicken meat
salt
corn starch
cooked mechanically separated chicken
monosodium glutamate
isolated soy protein
garlic powder
natural flavor
beta-carotene
Full Ingredient List
chicken broth, enriched egg noodle (semolina [wheat], whole egg, niacin, ferrous sulfate [iron], thiamine mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid), cooked white chicken meat, contains less than 2% of salt, corn starch, cooked mechanically separated chicken, monosodium glutamate, isolated soy protein, garlic powder, natural flavor, beta-carotene (color).
UPC
041820810127
Created by
Steve