IS IT VEGAN?

Is CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken broth wheat flour chicken meat modified corn starch salt cooked mechanically separated chicken corn starch monosodium glutamate soybean oil whey soy protein concentrate cream autolyzed yeast extract disodium phosphate maltodextrin natural flavor soy lecithin canola oil chicken fat dextrose caramel color citric acid beta carotene

Full Ingredient List

chicken broth, wheat flour, chicken meat, contains 2% or less of the following: modified corn starch, salt, cooked mechanically separated chicken, corn starch, monosodium glutamate, soybean oil, whey (milk), soy protein concentrate, cream, autolyzed yeast extract, disodium phosphate, maltodextrin, natural flavor, soy lecithin, canola oil, chicken fat, dextrose, caramel color, citric acid, beta carotene (for color).

UPC

041820808117
Created by Steve