IS IT VEGAN?
Is CONFETTI BUTTERMILK PANCAKE MIX, CONFETTI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice flour
whole grain sorghum flour
sugar
corn syrup
corn cereal
palm oil
watermelon juice
beet juice
huito juice
paprika
turmeric
brown rice flour trice flour
stabilized rice bran
germ
soybean oil
dextrose
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
food starchmodified
salt
tapioca starch
xanthan gum
buttermilk
natural flavors milk derivatives
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: rice flour, whole grain sorghum flour, sugar, candy bits (sugar, corn syrup, corn cereal, rice flour, palm oil, color [watermelon juice, beet juice, huito juice, paprika, turmeric]), brown rice flour trice flour, stabilized rice bran with germ), soybean oil, dextrose, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), food starchmodified, salt, tapioca starch, xanthan gum, buttermilk, natural flavors contains milk derivatives).
UPC
041449473796
Created by
Steve