IS IT VEGAN?
Is CONFETTI SUPERB COOKIES, CONFETTI vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
brown rice flour
potato starch
tapioca flour
palm oil shortening
sugar
palm kernel and palm oil
corn starch
beet juice
blueberry
sunflower lecithin
annatto extract
spirulina extract
turmeric
beta-carotene
paprika oleoresin
maltodextrin
carnauba wax
cellulose gum
cane sugar
brown sugar
water
fructose
brown rice syrup
calcium lactate
calcium carbonate
cream of tartar
modified cellulose
rice dextrin
grape juice
prebiotic tapioca fiber
vanilla extract
baking soda
salt
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
gluten-free flour (brown rice flour, potato starch, tapioca flour), palm oil shortening, rainbow sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, corn starch, vegetable juice [beet juice, blueberry], sunflower lecithin, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, paprika oleoresin, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), cane sugar, brown sugar, water, fructose, brown rice syrup, egg replacer (potato starch, tapioca flour, leavening [calcium lactate, calcium carbonate, cream of tartar], cellulose gum, modified cellulose), rice dextrin, grape juice, prebiotic tapioca fiber, vanilla extract, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, sunflower lecithin.
UPC
50406004153
Created by
Steve