IS IT VEGAN?
Is CONS-MATE, FLAVORED CONCENTRATE, TOMATO AND CHICKEN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
cornstarch
monosodium glutamate
tomato powder
partially hydrogenated palm oil
dehydrated chicken
citric acid
natural flavors
sugar
onion powder
yeast extract
turmeric
disodium inosinate paprika oleoresin
spices
red 40 lake
caramel color
yellow 5 lake
tbhq
Full Ingredient List
salt, cornstarch, monosodium glutamate, tomato powder, partially hydrogenated palm oil**, dehydrated chicken, citric acid, natural flavors, sugar, onion powder, yeast extract, turmeric, disodium inosinate paprika oleoresin, spices, red 40 lake, caramel color, yellow 5 lake, tbhq (preservative).
UPC
028000113193
Created by
Steve