IS IT VEGAN?
Are CONTINENTAL COCONUT MACAROONS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
coconut treated
sulfites
sugar
corn syrup
vegetable shortening
soybean oil
palm oil
water
salt
vegetable mono and diglycerides
soybean lecithin
natural flavor
annatto color
egg whites
kernal paste
Full Ingredient List
coconut treated with sulfites, sugar, corn syrup, vegetable shortening (palm oil) margarine (soybean oil, palm oil, water, salt, vegetable mono and diglycerides, soybean lecithin, natural flavor, annatto color) egg whites, kernal paste.
UPC
084553124123
Created by
Steve