IS IT VEGAN?
Is Cookie Bake By Cookie Time Triple Choc Chip 400g vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
coconut oil
canola oil
soybean oil
water
salt
emulsifier
natural flavour
acidity regulator
antioxidant
food acid
natural colour
brown sugar
sugar
vegetable fat
milk solids
cocoa solids
soy lecithin
492
eggs
raising agent
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, vegetable spread (coconut oil, canola oil , soybean oil, water, salt, emulsifier (472c), natural flavour, acidity regulator (sodium bicarbonate), antioxidant (307b), food acid (citric acid), natural colour (160a)), brown sugar, sugar, choc<sup>*</sup> (sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa solids, emulsifier (soy lecithin, 492), natural flavour), eggs, raising agent, salt, natural flavour
UPC
9415912171556
Created by
Steve