IS IT VEGAN?

Is COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid invert sugar sugar chocolate liquor butterfat dextrose cocoa butter soy lecithin natural flavor water inulin pea fiber partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil pasteurized cream lactic acid beta-carotene cornstarch egg whites egg yolks baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate molasses natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk salt sodium benzoate soy flour vitamin a palmitate whey

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), invert sugar, sugar, chocolate drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, butterfat, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavor), water, inulin (chicory roots), pea fiber, partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil, butter (pasteurized cream, lactic acid, natural flavor), contains 2% or less of: beta-carotene (color), cornstarch, dextrose, egg whites, egg yolks, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), molasses, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, salt, sodium benzoate (preservative), soy lecithin, soy flour, vitamin a palmitate, whey.

UPC

029519232092
Created by Steve