IS IT VEGAN?

Is COOKIE DOUGH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid sugar chocolate milkfat cocoa butter soy lecithin natural flavors palm oil soybean oil beta carotene whey water eggs molasses salt baking soda natural flavor vanilla extract

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, nestle toll house semi-sweet chocolate morsels (sugar, chocolate, milkfat, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural flavors), vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, beta carotene [color], whey), water, 2% or less of eggs, molasses, salt, baking soda (contains soy lecithin), natural flavor, vanilla extract.

UPC

050000009343
Created by Steve