IS IT VEGAN?
Is COOKIE KIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
ascorbic acid as a dough conditioner
enzyme
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
shortening
water
molasses
alkali
leavening
salt
cornstarch
palm oil
canola oil
high fructose corn syrup
modified cornstarch
mono- and diglycerides
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavor
titanium dioxide
fd&c yellow #6
fd&c red #40
fd&c blue #1
fd&c yellow #5
potassium
polysorbate 60
citric acid
dextrose
maltodextrin
malic acid
calcium stearate
natural and artificial flavor
shellac
tapioca dextrin
corn syrup
confectioner's glaze
carnauba wax,
Full Ingredient List
cookie: bleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, ascorbic acid as a dough conditioner, enzyme, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, shortening (palm and modified palm oils), water, molasses, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), leavening (sodium bicarbonate), salt. pre-made icing: icing sugar (sugar, cornstarch), water, vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, canola oil), high fructose corn syrup, modified cornstarch, salt, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), artificial flavor, color (titanium dioxide, fd&c yellow #6, fd&c red #40, fd&c blue #1, fd&c yellow #5), potassium. sorbate (preservative), citric acid. bloody bone candies: dextrose, maltodextrin, malic acid, calcium stearate, natural and artificial flavor, shellac, tapioca dextrin, carnauba wax color (fd&c red #40, titanium dioxide). mini beads: dextrose, corn syrup, citric acid, calcium stearate, tapioca dextrin, colors (titanium dioxide, fd&c red #40, fd&c yellow #5, fd&c blue #1), confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, artificial flavor. candy corn: sugar, corn syrup, egg whites, honey, soy protein, salt, artificial flavor, shellac, carnauba wax, color (fd&c red #3, fd&c yellow #5, fd&c yellow #6). black and orange bats: dextrose, calcium stearate, tapioca dextrin, shellac, carnauba wax, color (beta-carotene, beet powder, vegetable and fruit juice).
UPC
629014012337
Created by
Steve