IS IT VEGAN?

Is COOKIE KIT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

flour ascorbic acid enzyme niacin iron thiamine riboflavin folic acid sugar palm oil water corn syrup artificial flavor leavening salt dried egg yolk nonfat dry milk corn syrup solids whey protein concentrate high fructose corn syrup cornstarch modified cornstarch acetylated monoglycerides titanium dioxide color polysorbate 60 preservative - potassium sorbate citric acid red 40 red 3 yellow 5 dextrose calcium stearate tapioca dextrin confectioner's glaze carnauba wax blue 1 powdered sugar fractionated palm kernel oil cellulose gum soy lecithin yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

cookies: bleached enriched wheat flour (flour, ascorbic acid, enzyme, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, water, corn syrup, artificial flavor, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), salt, dried egg yolk, nonfat dry milk, corn syrup solids, whey protein concentrate. icings: sugar, water, palm oil, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, cornstarch, modified cornstarch, salt, acetylated monoglycerides, artificial flavor, titanium dioxide color, polysorbate 60, preservative - potassium sorbate, citric acid, red 40, red 3, yellow 5. mini beads: dextrose, corn syrup, citric acid, calcium stearate, tapioca dextrin, titanium dioxide color, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, artificial flavor, red 3, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1. candy sequins: powdered sugar, modified cornstarch, cornstarch, fractionated palm kernel oil, cellulose gum, soy lecithin, artificial flavor, polysorbate 60, confectioner's glaze, yellow 5, red 3, yellow 6, blue 1.

UPC

629014012917
Created by Steve