IS IT VEGAN?
Is COOKIE MIX vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
dry roasted peanuts
dextrose
hydrogenated canola
cottonseed oil
salt
brown sugar
palm kernel oil and palm oil
partially defatted peanut flour
whey powder
non-fat dry milk solids
peanuts
soy lecithin
baking soda
food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavors
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, peanut butter (dry roasted peanuts, dextrose, hydrogenated canola and/or cottonseed oil, salt), brown sugar, peanut drops (sugar, palm kernel oil and palm oil, partially defatted peanut flour, whey powder, non-fat dry milk solids, peanuts, dextrose, salt, soy lecithin). less than 2% of: baking soda, food starch-modified, salt, natural and artificial flavors (contains peanuts), caramel color.
UPC
041449470344
Created by
Steve