IS IT VEGAN?

Is COOKIES AND CREME MOUSSE, COOKIES AND CREME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean hydrogenated palm kernel oil palm kernal oil cocoa alkali invert sugar yellow corn flour chocolate cornstarch salt baking soda monocalcium phosphate whey natural artificial flavor soy lecithin hydrogenated palm kernel oil high fructose corn syrup skim milk coconut oil gelatin artificial flavors modified corn starch xanthan gum potassium sorbate sodium benzoate dextrose sodium stearoyl lactylate polysorbate 60 polyglycerol esters of fatty acids methylcellulose citric acid lactic acid monocalcium phosphate diglycerides sodium citrate disodium phosphate guar gum beta carotene gum tragacanth citrus fiber locust bean gum sunflower lecithin carrageenan

Full Ingredient List

water, cookies (sugar, enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], vegetable oil [soybean, palm, palm kernal oil], cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, yellow corn flour, chocolate, cornstarch, salt, leavening [baking soda, monocalcium phosphate], whey, natural & artificial flavor, soy lecithin), sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, high fructose corn syrup, skim milk, coconut oil, gelatin, natural & artificial flavors, modified corn starch, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate (preservatives), dextrose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, polysorbate 60, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, methylcellulose, salt, citric acid, lactic acid, mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium citrate, disodium phosphate, guar gum, beta carotene (color), gum tragacanth, citrus fiber, locust bean gum, sunflower lecithin, carrageenan.

UPC

044276019595
Created by Steve