IS IT VEGAN?
Are COOKIES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine
mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
soybean
cottonseed
soy lecithin
tbhq
citric acid in propylene glycol
water
salt
soy lecithin
sodium bicarbonate
pure and artificial flavors
artificial colors
fd&c yellow #5 and #6
red #3 and #40
blue #1
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (contains niacin, reduced iron, thiamine, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable shortening [partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (soybean, cottonseed), soy lecithin, tbhq, citric acid in propylene glycol (preservatives)], water, salt, lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, pure and artificial flavors, artificial colors, fd&c yellow #5 and #6, red #3 and #40, blue #1.
UPC
012265059150
Created by
Steve