IS IT VEGAN?
Is COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
non-gmo corn starch
white rice flour
brown rice flour
tapioca flour
potato starch
xanthan gum
unsweetened chocolate
organic cane sugar
cocoa butter
natural vanilla extract
cane sugar
butter
raisin juice concentrate
white grain sorghum syrup
eggs
zucchini
lemon juice concentrate
fermented oregano and flax seed
vanilla extract
baking soda
salt
Full Ingredient List
gluten free flour blend (non-gmo corn starch, white rice flour, brown rice flour, tapioca flour, potato starch, xanthan gum), semisweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, organic cane sugar, cocoa butter, natural vanilla extract), cane sugar, butter, raisin juice concentrate, white grain sorghum syrup, eggs, zucchini (zucchini, lemon juice concentrate), fermented oregano and flax seed (natural preservative), vanilla extract, baking soda, salt
UPC
815176020130
Created by
Steve