IS IT VEGAN?

Is COOKIES & CREAM BARK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar hydrogenated palm kernel oil skim milk lactose titanium dioxide distilled monoglyceride wheat flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid canola tbhq added palm kernel oil alkali nonfat dry milk whey powder dextrose high fructose corn syrup salt baking soda calcium phosphate cornstarch soy lecithin natural and artificial chocolate flavor natural and artificial vanilla flavor

Full Ingredient List

sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, skim milk, lactose, titanium dioxide (color), distilled monoglyceride, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola and/or soybean oil (with tbhq added for freshness), palm kernel oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), nonfat dry milk, whey powder, dextrose, contains 2% or less of: high fructose corn syrup, salt, leavening (baking soda, calcium phosphate), cornstarch, soy lecithin, natural and artificial chocolate flavor, natural and artificial vanilla flavor.

UPC

041415227910
Created by Steve