IS IT VEGAN?

Is COOKIES & CREAM CAKE, COOKIES & CREAM vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water wheat flour alpha amylase ascorbic acid benzoyl peroxide niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid chlorine partially skimmed milk liquid whole eggs canola oil palm oil soybean oil modified palm and palm kernel oils monoglycerides polysorbate 60 cocoa powder vegetable oil modified palm oil salt whey powder soya lecithin natural flavor vitamin a palmitate vitamin d3 annatto added food starch-modified baking soda acid pyrophosphate sodium bicabonate corn starch monocalcium phosphate calcium sulfate artificial and natural flavors rice starch citrus fiber dextrose cellulose gum gum arabic xanthan gum whipped topping water hydrogenated palm kernel oil modified cellulose polyglycerol esters of fatty acids palm oil

Full Ingredient List

cake and crumbs: sugar, water, enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, alpha amylase, ascorbic acid, benzoyl peroxide, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, chlorine), partially skimmed milk, liquid whole eggs, vegetable shortening (canola oil, palm oil, soybean oil, modified palm and palm kernel oils, monoglycerides, polysorbate 60), cocoa powder, vegetable oil (canola/soy), margarine (soybean oil, modified palm oil, water, salt, whey powder [milk], soya lecithin, monoglycerides, natural flavor, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3, annatto added for color), food starch-modified, baking soda, acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicabonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), artificial and natural flavors, whey powder (milk), baking soda, rice starch, citrus fiber, salt, dextrose, cellulose gum, gum arabic, xanthan gum. whipped topping (water, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, sugar, modified cellulose, polysorbate 60, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, salt, xanthan gum, propylene glycol mono fatty acid esters, hydroxylated soya lecithin, artificial flavor, color [beta carotene]), icing sugar, canola, palm, soybean oils, modified palm and palm kernel oils, glucose syrup, margarine, partially skimmed milk, artificial flavor, salt. cookie pieces (sugar, enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], palm and palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, corn flour, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural flavors), chocolate drizzle (sugar, palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, cocoa, palm oil, soy lecithin, vanilla, salt).

UPC

628834166374
Created by Steve