IS IT VEGAN?

Is COOKIES & CREME DESSERT, COOKIES & CREME vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid vitamin b1 thiamin mononitrate vitamin b2 folic acid soybean palm and palm kernel oil dextrose degerminated yellow corn flour cocoa alkali invert sugar chocolate baking soda monocalcium phosphate salt cornstarch natural flavor soy lecithin whey skim milk hydrogenated palm kernel oil canola oil high fructose corn syrup corn syrup modified corn starch palm oil salt sodium caseinate natural flavor artificial flavors sodium bicarbonate yellow corn flour potassium sorbate polysorbate 60 sorbitan monosterate monocalcium phosphate diglycerides carrageenan maltodextrin sodium benzoate beta carotene caramel color

Full Ingredient List

water, sugar, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid), cookies (enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 thiamin mononitrate), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, palm and palm kernel oil), dextrose, degerminated yellow corn flour, cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of chocolate, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), salt, cornstarch, natural flavor, soy lecithin, whey), skim milk, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, canola oil, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, modified corn starch, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, salt sodium caseinate, soy lecithin, natural & artificial flavors, sodium bicarbonate, dextrose, yellow corn flour, potassium sorbate (preservative), polysorbate 60, sorbitan monosterate, mono & diglycerides, carrageenan, maltodextrin, sodium benzoate (preservative), beta carotene (color), caramel color.

UPC

044276074969
Created by Steve