IS IT VEGAN?

Are COOKIES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar unsweetened chocolate milkfat cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla extract peanut butter unbleached whole wheat flour cream salt eggs peanuts honey baking soda chia seeds

Full Ingredient List

semisweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, milkfat, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), peanut butter (peanuts), unbleached whole wheat flour, cane sugar, butter (cream, salt), eggs, peanuts, honey, salt, baking soda, chia seeds, vanilla extract.

UPC

029519242329
Created by Steve