IS IT VEGAN?
Is COOKIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
unsweetened chocolate
milkfat
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
peanut butter
unbleached whole wheat flour
cream
salt
eggs
peanuts
honey
baking soda
chia seeds
Full Ingredient List
semisweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, milkfat, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), peanut butter (peanuts), unbleached whole wheat flour, cane sugar, butter (cream, salt), eggs, peanuts, honey, salt, baking soda, chia seeds, vanilla extract.
UPC
029519242329
Created by
Steve